Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
240 views
in Box Office Related by Star (151k points)
0

Great Opening day with 175cr

0

Whats ur expectation

0

I don't have expectations but I have information ..see my information http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/594246/ibo-prediction-contest-jab-harry-met-sejal

6 Answers

+4 votes

the second option because along with higher total, it would also mean good appreciation for the movie, which is better for SRK right now compared to a great opening.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

Toh Unke "openings decides stardom " wala HATHYAAR ka kya hoga? . Srkians first option choose karenge IMO .

0

kya faida uss hathyraar ka. ultimately good opening but underwhelming lifetime has done a lot of damage to SRK's career.

+3 votes

In this entire decade Srk is consistently giving very good openings, so opening is not a concern for Srk right now, what he really needs is an appriciated movie, which will help to better the image of Srk amongst neutral audiences. So definitely the second option.
But wish there is an option for 25cr opening and 175cr lifetime :P

by Super-star (169k points)
+1 vote

Every SRK fan would want to choose the second option. :D

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

yeah, just imagine. 15cr lifetime, fans disappointed, haters trolling. then next day it shows huge growth, and then keeps earning good numbers for the next few weeks. would be a dream come true.

+1 vote

Disappointed with the poll.... It's a world's biggest superstar movie... Hence, there should have been a 3rd option "Record breaking opening of 35+cr". World's biggest superstar is being insulted with 15cr/25cr options... Aise insulting polls banane walo pe keede padenge(rofl)

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+1 vote

For Tubelight troller SRK fans, I would like low opening with low collection but for all the hardworking involved in making a movie I like the movie to be an average success

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

None of the two... we want great opening with great lifetime collection

by Production Accountant (20.7k points)
0

Zikr Kare jo tera raat guzar jaati hai, Teri deewangi mein, umr guzar ne ki raah nazar aati hai, Teri deewangi mein...

No related questions found

...