Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
303 views
Take it positively, I'm not targeting anyone in the wrong sense.
closed
in General by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yes the buzz is lower than other Srk movies and it was bound to happen. We rarely see romantic movies becoming a hit nowadays, JHMS will still take a decent opening but it must have good WOM, just hope Imtiaz got it right..

by Super-star (169k points)
selected by
0

Badrinath ki dulhaniya is a super hit

0

Which was liked by masses...

+3 votes

I agree. Buzz is very low and till now advance also looks very much below par. Hoping for the best tomorrow. Raaes had way more buzz thanks to the excellent teaser and trailer and dialogues.

This time around, things are looking bleak. All on SRK'S shoulders now.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

Before the release of Taare, Nobody gave a chance and see what it is today!. So, let's wait for it's release before jumping to conclusions.

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

Buzz is quite good,it's just that it's not huge like SRK other movies.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+1 vote

I myself am disappointed with the buzz and marketing, but I feel like it will be a very good movie. if content turns out to be good, the movie will score regardless of opening. hoping for the best. till then many people are already assuming that the movie is dead, which is wrong.

by Editor (82.0k points)

No related questions found

...