Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
461 views
closed
in Predictions by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

First day- 50:50
Lifetime- I dont trust SRK and his script sense, so yes very much possible.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+5 votes

If jwm2 is releasing on just 3000 screens then opening will be max 15-17cr then yes lifetime will fall short of jai ho 110crc

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+3 votes

No I don't think so because JHMS is also enjoying 20% tax rebate in single screens & 10% tax in multiplex which is approx 3-4 Cr so 20cr+ is not a big task at all...

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

18cr opening......120 lifetime....honest opinion

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+2 votes

Just imagine the troll Aamir would have got, had his movie opened to 20cr .
People would have questioned his stardom but for Shahrukh blame marketing lol.

Despite the fact that it is the most promoted film of recent times with one of the top actresses.

by Producer (107k points)
+2 votes

Opening will be low for sure but life time depends upon wom.

by Location Scout (4.2k points)
+2 votes

2017 is going to end very soon... But some idiots are still living in Jan 2014. They shouldn't forget that Jai Ho received around 22 lakhs footfalls on opening day. With today's ticket price collections would be 24-25cr.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0

negative thinking.

+1

Haan bhai... Tere positive thinking se waqif hai hum sab

+1 vote

Opening day may be, lifetime I don't think so.

by Editor (82.0k points)
+1 vote

May or may not...If reviews are good, then evening and night shows will have good jumps even if it opens 35-40%

by Super-star (169k points)

No related questions found

...