Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
360 views

https://twitter.com/RedChilliesEnt/status/892326553740165120. 

Its on anushka sharma's instagram account too, song coming tomorrow, good timing, just the last boost the movie needs. 

closed
in Opinion by Mega Star (226k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I think they are planning a grand event in Delhi with Diplo and Starcast.. Songs looks sureshot chartbuster but releasing just 2 day before release is not a good strategy.

by Super-star (161k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Looks like it will disappoint Indian audience big time.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+1 vote

I heard its releasing on 3rd August.. Maybe kal Anushka Dilli mein poochkar batayegi ki song parso release hone wali hai :P

by Super-star (169k points)
+1 vote

Badi jaldi hai....Movie ka BO verdict aane ke baad release krte....
Bewakoof hain atleast 7 din pehle release krna tha koi buzz to banta log shayad song dekhne hi chale jaate...
(Ex: Kaal, Tees Maar Khan)

by Location Scout (4.2k points)
Diplo & Pritam - PHURRR Teaser | Jab Harry Met Sejal | Shah Rukh | Anushka
0 votes

Teaser is awesome.. Song gonna be lit for sure!

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)

No related questions found

...