Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
805 views
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (18.2k points)
0

Response is terrific. SRK gets extreme encouragement seeing mind blowing advance booking for JHMS... Ab Srk jhuth bol raha hai toh pata nhi..

5 Answers

+4 votes

Only Hyderabad is Huge .

.
More 50% advance will open tomorrow in Hyd....Its always huge in Hyd for SRK.
.
Rest is so so and poor everywhere in Mum, Delhi, Pun etc
.
Here are some city bookings from Fans.
.
Pakistan

.
Austria - SRK buttons.

.
Bhubaneswar

.
Etawah.

.
Nepal

.
Sangli

.
Kanpur

.
Nanded

.
Aurangabad

.
Vijaywada

.
Jalgaon

.
Burdwan

.
Rajkot

.
Hyderabad (100+ fans show)

.
Kolkata

by Producer (114k points)
edited by
+3 votes

SRK or you may say their team already confirmed that initial reports are very good and they are pleasantly surprised with the advance of movie. You may check SRK twitter handle.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+2 votes

In delhi/NCR/Gurgaon region, its below par till now. Hoping for a pick up on wed evening and thursday, as of now ticket sales looking dismal.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

Below Par except few areas. Srkians & That so-called analysts are posting BMS SS forgetting the error in BMS. Till now 20 cr opening looks tough, lets wait till thursday night.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+1 vote

In Assam, its quite average... The bookings started two days ago and hardly 10% tickets has been booked. Still you can at least expect 70-80% bookings till 4th August as from tomorrow onwards audience will start booking furiously.

by Super-star (169k points)

No related questions found

...