Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
81 views

With Shah Rukh Khan having injured himself while shooting for "Chennai Express" and having undergone a shoulder surgery subsequently, it was rumoured Farah Khan's "Happy New Year" would get delayed by a few months.

Putting an end to all speculation however, Mirror has reliably learnt that the film will go on floors in Dubai on September 1. Farah and her team will fly down to Dubai next week for a recce of one of the city's most lavish resorts where some of the pivotal scenes of Happy New Year will be shot.

closed
in Archived by Unit Manager (31.2k points)

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Wow Good news.... really excited for this movie.... dnt wnt to see SRK in masala movies.... I dnt care abt BO collection.. i want to see movie like veerzara, pardes, Darr,baazigarh.....

by
selected by
+5 votes

I hope it can recreate magic of main hoo na and om shanti om

by Production Accountant (29.0k points)
+4 votes

I think the Movie is going to recreate OSO magic

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
+4 votes

Gr8 news!! looking forward 2 dis movie after Ce & Krrish3

by Super-star (169k points)