Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
363 views
5 dialogue promos from Akshay Kumar’s ‘Toilet Ek Prem Katha’ are out. The first one is called ‘Kahan Se Laoon Shauchalaya’ (where should I get the toilet from?), the second is ‘Aadmi Desi Hoon’, the third dialogue promo has the leading lady Bhumi Pednekar saying ‘Mard toh ghar ke peeche baith jaate hain’.

The fourth dialogue promo has Akshay taking on the villagers, it’s called ‘Radhe Radhe’. The last one is titled ‘Bhaisaab Na Kaho please’.

Check it out below:

https://youtu.be/mk570VdTp3I

https://youtu.be/u_OQsY_sy9Y

https://youtu.be/gdrZvnRgwOY

https://youtu.be/HKDvxedzXB4

https://youtu.be/7QS2tUGK66Y
Source Link: http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/toilet-ek-prem-katha-dialogue-promos/
closed
in Opinion by Mega Star (226k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nice promos... But most of them are already in the trailer.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

I Wonder.. How they manage it. Almost half indian without toilets.. Somehow considerable for men but women ??? How?? Isn't there other people around.. How's even possible? Shitting is more important than eating. God knows how they manage it

by Producer (115k points)
0

Aisa nhi hai ki toilets nhi hai half india mei

Toilets sab jagah hain
Par kch gaon ki sides pr hadd se zada population hai aur wo log gareebi ki wajah se ya ye sochke ki ghar mei toilet nhi hona chye bnana nhi chahte

Bihar UP Rajasthan ki jagah pe hai ye sab main

0

Bhai statistics hai. Almost 50%. May be more than 50%. And actually its not for gareebi. Even Bangladesh is poor country. In division Chittagong, in every villages every house has a toilet at least.

0

http://www.bbc.com/news/world-asia-india-17362837
They have phone but not toilet. Its not poorness... They just didn't changed

0

@ankit
It's not all about "Gareebi"... Many Indians consider it against our culture and tradition, (mainly in North India). People even have haveli (TV, Smartphone toh chhod hi do) but don't have any toilet. Government has made millions of toilets in the last 7-8 years. But most of those toilets are unused. Logo ko aadat hi nhi hai toilet jane ki.

No related questions found

...