Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
437 views

Predict in this order-:        

  1.) First Day  

  2.) First Weekend  

  3.) First Week  
   

Rules -: 
 
 

  • You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST 28th July, 2017. 
  • You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest. 
  • Predict an exact no for each prediction, not in ranges. 
  • Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM. 
  • Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this thread only. 


Winner(s) of each prediction will be awarded with 500 points for each correct prediction. Also all the participants of this prediction contest will get 200 points bonus as participation points. 

closed with the note: Time up .....
in Predictions by Production Designer (15.8k points)
closed by

17 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

First Day : ₹5cr
Weekend : ₹17.5cr
Week : ₹26cr

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
0 votes

First Day=> 7.2 cr
First Weekend=>24.2cr
First Week=>33.5cr

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

First Day- 5.50cr
First week- 18.50cr
First week- 27cr

by Mega Star (226k points)
edited by
0 votes

First Day :- 5.5cr
First Weekend:- 18.5cr
Week1:-27.5cr

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
0 votes

1st day- 6 cr
1st weekend-19.5 cr
1st week-29.5 cr

by Super-star (189k points)
edited by
0 votes

First Day : 8cr
Weekend : 25 cr
Week : 37 cr

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
edited by
0 votes

1st day : 4.75cr
wknd : 16.25cr
week : 23.25cr

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

1st day -4.5
1st weekend -16.5
1st week -25

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

1.) First Day - 6.5cr

2.) First Weekend - 20.5cr

3.) First Week - 28cr

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0 votes

Opening day 5.70 Cr
weekend 19 Cr
week 27 cr

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

First day- 6.25cr, First weekend 22cr, First week 32.5cr

by Casting Director (18.2k points)
0 votes

First day 5.5cr
First weekend 17.5cr
First week 23cr

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

First day-6.2
First weekend-20.5
First week-30.9

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
edited by
0 votes

1.) First Day - 7.5 cr

2.) First Weekend - 25.5 cr

3.) First Week - 38.5 cr

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

First Day: 8cr
First Weekend: 28cr
First Week: 40cr

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

1.) First Day = 7 cr

2.) First Weekend = 20 cr

3.) First Week = 40 cr

by Assistant Director (46.9k points)
0 votes

First Day : ₹6.1 cr
Weekend : ₹19.5cr
Week : ₹27 cr

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

No related questions found

...