Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
210 views
in Promos by Mega Star (226k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Again the story about creating a band in jail so that they can run away.There are similar ones.

by Super-star (189k points)
0

I had the same feeling, but this looks much better than that yrf film with those bunch of wannabes.

Farhan akhtar is a pretty good actor imo, should nail it.

0

Which film is that btw?

0

Lol, no one remembers the name of that yrf film. (rofl)

0 votes

Quite impressive.... Looking forward to the film.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0 votes

Good trailer... definitely makes it way on to way watchlist

by Super-star (169k points)
0 votes

way better than that yrf one.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0 votes

YRFs ‘Qaidi Band’ also seems to have same storyline but the trailer of Lucknow Central seems much better with much better starcast.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

No related questions found

...