Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
332 views
closed
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (269k points)
0

n yeah, we should not forget that 100cr WW will not be acheived....yahan loag 150cr krwa rahay thy nett mein

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

/Jagga Jasoos fell further on day eight as it grossed in the 1.25 crore nett region and this takes its eight day business to around 45 crore nett. The film will cross the 50 crore nett mark but fall short of the 55 crore nett mark./..... BOI.
.
Terrastar, Gigastar, Betastar Ranbir Kapur Roxxxxxxxx (rofl)(rofl)(rofl)

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
+1

(handshake)(pizza)(beer)(party)(party)

+3 votes

B grade kaabil had better second week collections despite clash and with bad production values.

With such high quality cinematography, a way bigger actress, a bigger superstar (according to some),........my prediction came true. (devil)

I had predicted upper limit of 55cr(rofl)

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Sir(bow)(bow) ...also its opening day as 9cr (rock)

+1 vote

No worries....its not a Bombay Velvet.......hahaha.....standard of Ranbir's stardom :D ....by the way where is Puneet Shukla??

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
0

Puneet nhi hai toh kya hua? Usse bhi kattar Ranbirians hain yaha pe...eg- Maruf, Saransh, Lucifer, salbajaj etc... Unhi se kaam chala lo...(rofl)

0

haha.....but nobody overrates Ranbir as much as Puneet does.....the only guy on this forum who calls Ranbir a Superstar

No related questions found

...