Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
322 views

Tubelight prediction thread can be seen here

Tubelight BOI                                        Winners                                                               Points         
First Day(20.55cr) mr.hola 1000
First Weekend(61.53cr) mr.hola 1000
First Weekend Os.($3.7mn) kabir 1000
First Weekend Gulf($1.55mn) Kabir, iamkhan8970, God Father, bollyranga, puneetshukla, Sanal, mr.hola  1000
First Weekend USA($0.93mn) Agan, God Father, iamkhan8970, IrahX 1000

* Winners will be getting additional 250 points as bonus for their each accurate prediction as mentioned in the contest thread.

 #  List of participants(winners in bold)      Winning  Points Bonus    Participation Points Total Points
 1 mr.hola    3000  750           500  4250
 2 kabir    2000  500           500  3000
 3 iamkhan8970    2000  500           500  3000
 4 God Father    2000  500           500  3000
 5  bollyranga    1000  250           500  1750
 6 puneetshukla    1000  250           500  1750
 7 Sanal    1000  250           500  1750
 8 Agan    1000  250           500  1750
 9 IrahX    1000  250           500  1750
10  Intense        -     -           500    500
11 being_tanveer        -     -           500    500
12 power        -     -           500    500
13 Charlie Jatinder        -     -           500    500
14 Irdwhelp        -     -           500    500
15 fuad hasan        -     -           500    500
16 Ashish Lachotraa        -     -           500    500
17 shah        -     -           500    500
18 Nitin K        -     -           500    500
19 Santosh        -     -           500    500
20 sunil        -     -           500    500
21 IamLostSoul        -     -           500    500
22 lxbhsh        -     -           500    500
23 SSk        -     -           500    500
24 deepak_bishty        -     -           500    500
25 Charlie RunkleTM        -     -           500    500
26 karan khan        -     -           500    500
27 TIGER-the real king        -     -           500    500


Congrats!

closed
in Official by Production Designer (15.8k points)
0

Hey I think I didn't get my points yet.,

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

very happy with the results :)

by Editor (82.0k points)
selected by
+1 vote

so I got it right up-to considerable extent.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+1 vote

No related questions found

...