Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
337 views
this question is not for a specific fan group or to create any fights. I just want to know the reason behind the triple standard. Is BOI verdict system unreliable?
closed
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (43.1k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Actually even BOI is unverified. It is not a verified site.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
selected by
+2

i think we should try to expose all the dubious verdicts and collections one by one and show as many people as we can the devious nature of BOI

0 votes

For 100 Cr loss from 132 Cr Purchase, Distributor Share has to be 32 Cr? Has it for Tubelight??

Tubelight's Distributor Share is 60 Cr, which means 72 Cr loss. For that Reason it is given Below Average.

Verdicts ki baat SRK Fans should not do, we know how Devdas, Ra.One, MNIK got HIT verdict while business is not even Average.

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0

Kahaan se laate ho ye logic man? U saying Tubelight was sold for 132 cr & it was excluding Salim Saab's territory?? who will give this much huge for rest of circuits?

OS bhi $ 8-9 M hoga, may be $ 10 M, kaunsa Loss huge hai?

Aivein 100 cr ka loss bata rahe ho, by this logic FAN is 200 Cr loss?

0

Salman has refunded 50% loss, which means only 30 cr loss overall from India & OS also he must have refunded.

0

Overseas ko bhi count kr le bhai..unse kya dushmani hai(rock)

0

oh bhai. film ka verdict dena hai usme refund kahan se a gaya. is logic se toh yrf ne khud hi film bana k distribute ki thi. flop ka sawal hi uthta phir toh. jitna marzi ro lo. salim khans territory is never sold. he keeps that for himself. apart from that tubelight was sold for 132cr. i am using facts. you are using fiction.

0 votes
by Star (156k points)
0 votes

BOI employee mtlb koi kch bhi kahega maan loge yr

Main kahun ki mera dost chalara hai BOi tou maan loge

Attention seekers ko attention mat do faltu ki

Koi ghanta employee nhi hai yahan

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+2

therefore i am busy exposing that guy right now

0

Good

Warna kch log uske fakw verdicts aur old data ka post pe aise reacr krte h jaise boi ne kaha ho

0

aamir fans honge. aj kal BOI aamir ki purani films ko hit verdict de kr aamir fans ki bhi chaat raha hai.

No related questions found

...