Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
535 views
related to an answer for: ...bold predictionn : jagga 150cr....
closed
in Predictions by Unit Manager (34.4k points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bhai 15 cr toh cross ho jayenge.......i hv doubt about reaching 20cr

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
selected by
0

.....writingg on d wall......done n dusted...:)

+7 votes

Zyada bold ho gaya :D :D

by All Time best! (269k points)
–1

...dekhte jao bhaijAAn....i hv never seen srk movie buzz so so so low in mumbai...dear zindagi ka bhi acha khasa curiosityy tha iske comparison me....agar mumbai ka ye haal hai to pure india ka andaza laga lo...:)

0

...lifetime niche reh giya haHA...

0

Baat to opening ki hui thi haha.....

+5 votes

IMO in last 20 days buzz will increase. Opening will be in the vicinity of 20 cr.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
–1

......done n dusted....writingg on d wall......:)

+3 votes

I will not be surprised as ground buzz is zero. Release size will take it 10cr plus otherwise at 1200 screens I would take my chances.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

Abe jinx kar rha yeh. Tu toh kuch din pehle Mini Trailer and Radha song ke baad bhi 25 bol rha tha. Hahahaa.

0

.....jinx kya hota hai chirooooh....:)

+3 votes

I don't think SRK will let that happen.

Buzz will go up after trailer. Butterfly will help a lot as well.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

...who thought mohenjo vl open below rustom...boxoffice kutti cheez....kabhi bhi palat jaati......dekhte jaao...:)

0

Dekhte hain bhai :)

+3 votes

Unlikely. Jhms will open to double figures. Kaabil solo would have done 15cr plus. Have faith. SRK is the biggest crowdpuller.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Lol............

+1

The lol could be for three things:
1) you dont feel jhms will open to double figures
2) srk is not the biggest crowdpuller
3) Kaabil would have done 15cr plus solo

0

.....haHA....:)

0 votes

That means JHMS Opening 7cr? ????????

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)

No related questions found

...