Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
539 views
closed
in Movies by Super-star (198k points)
0

SKY is The Limit For TL.
425cr nd Counting.
No one Said.

0

for pity sake.......................im a genius

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Why are you disrupting those who are exulting for Tubelight?

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Sounds like bad. But then when I see it opening below ₹10cr with Salman Khan in it, it look too good.

by Super-star (194k points)
+2

I thought it already started on June 23rd. Bhagg Ja Abhi bhi pehle jaise

+2

bhaag jaon???? 2016 eid ka raees samjha hai kya?? hahaha idiot

0

Nhi 2010 ka wanted samja hai

0

Wanted 2009 ki hai.. kisne iss trade analyst banaya.. Dangal 5m jhms 30cr opening..:D

+5 votes

Sounds fake.... !!!

by Super-star (169k points)
0

i hope its.....fake....because i seem to be overestimating it.

0

I will reply you on 5th August here.. hope you don't run away again ....

0

ofcourse i won't and ofcourse you also won't be replying me..JHMS pathetic opening dai gi aur har movie ki tarah ye movie bhe hit nahe ho paye gi like all recent srk movies........ because ....... atif aslam sahab nay tum logon k liye farmaya ........... ab to adat c hai mjhko aise jeenay main ..hahaha

+3 votes

SRK is supposed to be the biggest crowdpuller, no way. Jhms is no niche film, its an commerical film, his favourite genre, add another 10-12cr. Movie will open at 24-25cr.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

Movie gonna open 18-20cr range not more and srk is not that biggest crowd puller stop faking it we witnessed his crowd pulling stamina with Fan and dz now jwm2 will show this to srk fans it won't beat real value of Tubelight opening 25cr

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0

Did tubelight Crossed 25 cr ... oh sorrry in real value it was a ATBB and Distributors had 100 percent profit from it according to BOI

0

Okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk

+2 votes

Tubelight Ka sadma Abhi tak dikh tab hai.....

by Editor (84.9k points)
+1 vote

Yes it's sounds good to haters.But that sound they are never going to hear..So they can only dream about it..Their Favourite star is giving low Opening but they need to understand difference between other star and SRK.. SRK is the biggest star..His all movies in these decade has opened well.So that tradition gonna continue..

by Super-star (161k points)
0

13cr is not a bad opening day figure by any means..... you see srk and you look at 13cr..... then you'll see it as 40cr opening...... !!

+1

Yes just like Tubelight real value Opening was 200cr.

0

haha thats it..... thats the troll of the year..... swarn padak paish kiya jaye is dhakkan ko

0

I find karan is most intelligent guy in this forum.. any genre srk will give 30cr opening.. bichare ne khudki friendly genre mae 12.5cr pre gst collection diye hai..:D

0 votes

Bhai Jai Ho se kam opening srk ki kbhi na lagegi ab unless 2000 se kam screens pe rlz hoti h tou

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
0

Don2, Jthj, Ra one etc weren't Srk starrers. Right?

0

Abe tou Don 2 ... Raone. . JTHJ ki opening achi hi thi na.. ..

Jai Ho 2014 rlz hui hai uncle ab Trimurti se mat compare krne lagna ki

Trimurti ka record opening ke baad bhi Jai Ho ka clctn 16 guna zada hai aise aise shabd na use krna

+1

Kar lo baat... Ye namuna JHMS ki opening 3.5 years old Jai ho se kar raha Hai. But Jai Ho ka comparasion Jthj, Don2 (which came just 1.5-2 years earlier of Jai Ho) se dekhke isko mirchi lagg gayi... Hahahaha. It seems SRKians think 1.5 year>>>3.5 years. (rofl)

0

Abe tou maine Jai Ho ka naam liya hai tbhi tou wrna Dabangg na bol deta

Jai ho 4000 screens pe lagi thi lagbhag tbse srk ki koi film itni screens pe rlz nhi hui sirf HNY hui hai

0

Stop crying over screens. If exhibitors do not trust Srk's stardom and do not allot 4000+ screens to his films...Isme hamari kya galti hai???

0

Yes jai ho se kam opening nai dega apna srk..

No related questions found

...