settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Official Announcement: Varun Dhawan & Anushka Sharma to star in YRF's SUI DHAAGA - Made in India. Gandhi Jayanti 2018 release.

+4 votes
448 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/yrf/status/882035687972716545
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

left exactly from where in third line they called Varun a Superstar

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Varun Dhawan is selecting amazing scripts. Entertainment+Message . Born to be a Superstar. Excited for the movie

by Director (121k points) 1 flag
selected by
+1 vote

Another good choice of script from varun. He is ticking all the right boxes.............so far.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

This Movie Should Ascertain Varun Dhawan's Place In Top 5 Male Stars Working Currently, If Not Judwaa 2.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

Good lead pair and YRF banner. If it gets solo release(which it will get most probably) then this film can be huge success.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

Should be an interesting one.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

Overactor dhawan in a content film. Time to leave the earth. And why anushka why. Why sign a film with an overactor.

by Producer (103k points)
0

So what. No. Of BB salman has since Hrithik debut = Hrithik's BB. So no big deal. Lekin chirai Eid pe disaster sirf sallu bhai ki aukaad main hain.

0

Hrithik's Blockbusters = 5
Salman's Blockbuster Since Hrithik's Debut = 8
Get Your Facts Right Dude.

0

K3G was SRK show all the way so Only 4 Blockbusters in Solo Lead

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users