settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Dangal china licence renewed again ?

+3 votes
297 views



With its theatrical distribution license recently having been renewed for another 30 days, ‘Dangal’ should see its total box office tally gradually climb into the mid-190s and possibly higher.

According to : https://www.forbes.com/sites/robcain/2017/07/02/dangal-keeps-chugging-in-china-dips-a-scant-19-for-a-730k-weekend/#7cf353675fd5
 

Source Link: https://www.forbes.com/sites/robcain/2017/07/02/dangal-keeps-chugging-in-china-dips-a-scant-19-for-a-730k-weekend/#7cf353675fd5
in Box Office Related by Production Designer (12.0k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Lets hope that the news will be true so that Dangal can achieve a further 3-4 m$ till the end of China Run...

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

Great.... Proud of Aamir Khan & Dangal.

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
+1 vote

This movie deserves all the success.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users