Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
630 views
Source Link: indicine
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (10.5k points) 1 flag
0

unki.....................ka saakinaaka

12 Answers

+4 votes

Indicine are the poor predictors of boxoffi ce..Last night I was seeing their predictions...They constantly update these figures..For any film release they change figures on Sunday...Ye kaunsi prediction hoti hai..They predicted 300 crores for Tube light and then changed to 146 crores on Sunday and still fall short by huge margin

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+4 votes

JHMS-20.50cr
TEPK- 11.50cr

by Mega Star (226k points)
+3 votes

Let the trailer and songs of JHMS release.The prediction will increase for sure to 22 cr+.TEPK will remain the same.

by Super-star (189k points)
+3 votes

18 cr for jhms????? hahahahah tubelight ki ekdum sateek mega predictions ke baad ek aur tamacha khane ke liye taiyar ho jao indicine walo........

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
+3 votes

Indicine is underestimating Red Chillies calculator.... If JHMS does 18cr then Red Chillies calculator will make it 27cr... As we all know Red Chillies calculator has some super power to increase collections 9cr per day.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+3 votes

Toilet - 13cr
JHMS-18-20cr

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
edited by
0

@being_tanveer - bhai movie ka correct name likhiye . Galat naam likhenge to ya to hide jo jayega ya fir close.

+2 votes

Wait until SRK ramps up the marketing.

by Editor (82.0k points)
+2 votes

Indicine Flop kara ke rahega

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+2 votes

JHMS will most probably cross 20 cr mark & also Tubelight opening day collection.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+2 votes

Well My Prediction at Present -
JHMS -17.5 (Not counting how much GST will help)
Toilet -13 Cr

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

Bumper opening figures.....

by Producer (114k points)
+1

Sab AUKAAT AUKAAT ki baat hain... 21cr opening is considered average for Salman Khan but 19-20cr openings are considered excellent for srk... Hahaha

0 votes

Ye Fanmade site ke predictions bhi post krte ho idhar

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)

No related questions found

...