Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
432 views
closed
in Trolls by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0

Yesss.... BOI is fake. Only Red Chillies calculator and Filmkraft calculator are the only genuine source for Film trades and Box Office related news.... Lol!

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Prdp extended week inhone 156cr dia tha

Achanak 3 week baad 1st week 164cr kr dia tha

8cr ka gift dia

Sirf salman khan ki films ke liye real value lagate hain

Par Diwali Day Rlz ya pre Diwali Rlz ... RaOne , JTHJ, Krrish 3 ke liye nhi

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Stop acting smart..!!

Atleast Tubelight is still 100 crs grosser..!!

What about Megastar's Bombay Velvet..?? Pooray 5 crs ki opening..??

And atleast most salman fans are still salman fans..........

Otherwise i see some fans have quickly changed sides from SALMAN/HRITHIK to RANBIR (Ab bas kar bhai, aur kitna pakaaega) KAPOOR

by All Time best! (269k points)
+3 votes

Moral Victory For Salman Fans Is That Tubelight Is Highest Grosser In Mental Challenges Social Drama Genre.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
+3 votes

The way BOI is going they might even come up with terms like pre christmas,post christmas if TZH doesn't open to huge numbers....

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
+2 votes

Even a south movie DJ score better weekend than Tubelight in USA (special note: Allu Arjun fan following is very ordinary in overseas compare to Domestic) , but BOI never mentioned this...
They have also report a article of Pawan Kalyan Sardar gabbar Singh opening but forget to mentioned that DJ also beat Bhaijaan Tubelight opening day net Collection (in 50% screens) that too on PRE EID....

by Star (156k points)

No related questions found

...