settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Among Salman Khan & SRK, who has most number of Hits?

+2 votes
394 views
in General by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

After BOI updation

Salman will have 29/74
Srk will have 27/60
Aamir will have 18/40

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
0

.....

0

Army and Hey Ram are not his films.

0

Haan.... Magar Baabul, Sawariya, MAMK etc are Salman Khan starrers. Right? Hypocrite kahika!

–1

Why frustrated people are giving downvote for this normal answer

stupid

+2 votes

Whole Career

Salman = 27
Srk = 27
Aamir = 16

I am counting pre-1994 Hits which were confirmed:

  1. MPK
  2. Saajan
  3. Sanam Bewafa
  4. Deewana
  5. Baazigar
  6. Darr
  7. Dil
  8. QSQT

Now if BOI Changes more verdicts, u can get more HITs.

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0

U hv missed Patthar ke phool..

0

David dhawan na hota to salman ke solo career ka kya hota

+1

Yrf-dharma naa hota srk career ka kya hota? Aaj shayad srk big boss ke house me hota as a contestant...

+1 vote

As of now its SRK with 25 Hits from 53 films since1993 (only Darr) till Raees,,
then Salman with 24 Hits from 61 films since 1994 HAHK till Tubelight.
.
but if you dont count that Darr and count from 1994 like Salman then both are Equal as of now.

by Producer (114k points)
–1 vote

Salman was overshadowed by his co stars in his many hits nonetheless his hits are
MPK,Sanam Bewafa,Saajan,HAHK,KA,Jeet,Judwaa,PKTDK,Bandhan,Biwi No,HDDCS,HSSH,DHLJ,MSK,No entry,Partner,Wanted,Dabangg,Ready,Bodyguard,Ek tha Tiger,Dabangg 2,Kick,BB,PRDP,Sultan- 26

Hits of Shah Rukh till now are 25 after updation Deewana & baazigar will be either blockbusters or super hits so King has 27 Hits

by All Time best! (326k points)
0

Ascha.... Baghban, Baaghi and Patthar ke phool ko koun count karega???

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users