Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
190 views
closed
in General by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No one actually knows about Budget of the movie apart from the producers involved in the movie. Tubelight movie budget won't be more than 70 cr. BOI can't be trusted when it comes to commentary and budgets of the movie. Actually they assume most of the things. They are only good when it comes to predicting day wise collection other than that they don't know anything.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sultan Budget 90cr without Salman Khan Fees

BOI ne pehle Fan ka budget 105cr rakha tha

Fir Shivaay ne bhi same biz kia aur uska budget 103cr rakha hua tha usko Below Avg dia aur Achanak Fan ka budget 120 kr dia taaki log ye na kahe ki Shivaay kaise Below Avg aur Fan kaise Flop

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)

No related questions found

...