Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
256 views
Source Link: https://www.bollyarena.net/dangal-becomes-the-first-indian-film-to-cross-300-million-at-the-worldwide-box-office/
closed
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (10.6k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That is Aamir Khan for you , when other actors trying to get entry into 100m$ worldwide club , Aamir sir already raised the bar to 300m$ & still going strong...

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Dangal Ji...Bas Karo ..Kitne Records Banaoege.....
Kuch Baaki Films Ke Liye bhi Chod (read it as Leave) do ......
Har Jagah Bas Dangal Hi Dangal hain.....

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
0

Dangal definitely did not like being overtaken by BB2 the way it was overtaken lol

0 votes

Only Thugs Of Hindostan Can Break This Record. Its Aamir v/s Aamir Only Now. No Competition Whatsoever.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
–1 vote

Ok...but why they(bolly arena) are deliberately undermining the baahubali2 collections ....it crossed around 263M$ 4-5 days back.naa..

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)

No related questions found

...