settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Baywatch Is Disaster - Wonder Woman Decent - BOI

+2 votes
255 views
Baywatch Is Disaster - Wonder Woman Decent
Tuesday 06 June 2017 12.00 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
          
Follow Us
Baywatch is a huge disaster as the first week heads to around 7.50 crore nett business and lifetime will not even be 10 crore nett. The film will not reach the four day number of Wonder Woman despite having a wider release and having four formats (English, Hindi, Tamil, Telugu) compared to one of Wonder Woman (English). The apprx collections of Baywatch till date are as follows
 
Thursday - 25,00,000 (paid Previews)
 
Friday - 1,50,00,000
 
Saturday - 1,75,00,000
 
Sunday - 1,50,00,000
 
Monday - 75,00,000
 
 
TOTAL - 5,75,00,000
 
 
Wonder Woman is doing reasonable business in India considering it is just an English language release. The film may finish around 18-20 crore nett which would mean AVERAGE business The apprx collections of Wonder Woman till date are as follows
 
Friday - 2,25,00,000
 
Saturday - 3,00,00,000
 
Sunday - 2,50,00,000
 
Monday - 1,25,00,000
 
 
TOTAL - 9,00,00,000

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2983
in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Now PC should take that jacket and cover her face with it now that her much hyped Hollywood movie tanked everywhere, in usa, in india, in everywhere..!!

So much for International superishtarni....... Lol what a joke..!!

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+1

I made this post just to see your hilarious answer

0

TB never disappoints

+1

Haha. ...specially against ranbir.

+2 votes

After countless insta posts, fake american accents and what not, here we are .

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Oops...That is a bikini failure.

by Super-star (169k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users