settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Congrats Dangal wld be in Top 5 non english grossing movies.Proud moment for Indian cinema.

+5 votes
314 views
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
edited by

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Indeed A Very Proud Moment. Who'd Have Thought That Both DANGAL & Bahubali 2 Would Fetch Such Gigantic Numbers In China & India Respectively.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Really proud moment for Indian cinema. Hope this trend will continue from now onwards.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+2 votes

the list is wrong.spirited away and your name grossed $289 and $354 million respectively

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0

Yes but Dangal wld be at no.5 after today as spirited away is 275M$ not 289M$.I am editing

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users