settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out the entire cast of KAALA. Superstar Rajinikanth and Nana Patekar together, what an epic treat it will be.

+4 votes
216 views
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

So many North actors are there! Are they targeting North audience???

0

4 or 5 of them. But none of them command any sort of market.

0

I.e true.... But some of them like Huma, Nana, Pankaj etc are well known faces for North audience. It might helps little bit..

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rajini and Nana in same movie.I think this is first time ever.Will be a treat to watch!!!!!

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Exited for this movie.....

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users