Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
258 views

NETT

Dangal = 374 Cr

Sultan = 300 Cr

Difference = 74 Cr

DISTRIBUTOR SHARE

Dangal = 183 Cr

Sultan = 158 Cr

Difference = 25 Cr

But when it comes to CIRCUIT WISE PERCENTAGE of DISTRIBUTOR SHARE, Sultan is ahead of Dangal

SULTAN
D.Share Perc% Circuit Nett
Mumbai 44 51 86
Delhi 31 52 60
Punjab 16 50 32
Rajasthan 10 56 18
CP Berar 9 56 16
CI 6 50 12
Nizam/Andhra 10 53 19
Mysore 9 50 18
Tamil 3 50 6
Bihar 4.56 61 7.43
WB 8 53 15
Assam 1.88 59 3.21
Odhisa 1.76 55 3.21
Total 695
AVG 53%
DANGAL
D.Share Perc% Circuit Nett
Mumbai 50 48 104
Delhi 38 48 80
Punjab 21 48 44
Rajasthan 10 50 20
CP Berar 10 53 19
CI 7 50 14
Nizam/Andhra 10 48 21
Mysore 13 48 27
Tamil 6.54 49 13.39
Bihar 3.67 55 6.72
WB 8 47 17
Assam 1.39 52 2.68
Odhisa 1.61 53 3.06
Total 647
Avg 50%
closed
in General by Camera Operator (9.1k points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, percentage wise Sultan was more profitable for the makers.....But overall Dangal makers earned more money than Sultan’s and it's matter the most.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Kii farak painda hai paaji ..

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DAZooS8UIAEuiEo.jpg

by Producer (118k points)
0

Farak eh hai ke Salman di film jayda kardi hai distributors layi.

No related questions found

...