settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

I think tubelight will settle at 250 cr max

+5 votes
389 views
disappointed by teaser.....

and radio song is also not so impressive...
buzz is so low....
 salman movies coming in eid.....no craze.....

risky movie....will settle at 250 cr max.....
if did 300 cr it. will be huge..
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

After watching the teaser and listened to Radio song, I think it will collect b/w 235-265 cr. approx !

0

Tubelight buzz is same as Bajrangi Bhaijaan...

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

You are wrong dear who said there is no craze in which world are you living in? check views of radio song check likes for teaser check response to posters of tubelight all will tell you something else so stop thinking negative Tubelight is not that risky at all it will surely work big time just wait and watch it will surely do 300cr Insha Allah and blockbuster streak of Salman khan will continue

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
selected by
0

Bhai i also wanted it will do wonder at box office....but something is missing ....what previous movies did....

0

No nothing is missing nothing its just social media perception common people don't care about that things they will come in numbers Insha Allah after trailer buzz will increase tremendously everything will be on right place don't worry disappointment is a sin

+2 votes

Every Critics Already saying
Inside Report
Tubelight Best Movie salman khan career
.
.
Tubelight Run For 400 CR

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+2 votes

250cr only if it gets the wom like gadar or HAHK and stay in cinemas for 3,4 months

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

I do not understand why megastar Sallu bhai fans themselves spreading negativity? Has bhai ever let you down?

When everyone was saying that Jai Ho will be same mindless masala blockbuster he proved them wrong by giving a mindless masala semi-hit.

When everyone was saying that he stopped doing remakes, he proved them wrong by remaking a flop Hollywood movie.

Still you listen to others. SHAME. Only follow Bhaijan, not the media. Tubelight will do 385cr worst case and it will also prevent tons of suicides.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

Tanveer bhai you showed me the light, brought me over to megastar Sallu bhai's side, so why are you thinking so much about SRK sir? Are you going to the dark side? Oh God, will I have to fight my mentor??? It's like I'm in a movie!!!

–1

Semi hit Jai Ho collections >>>>>galaxy gigastar's superhits like Don 2, jthj etc collections....#Feel the difference!

+1

exactly, feel the creative juice bursting...

0

I felt that during watching gigastar's classic Ma-ya Mem-saab

+1 vote

Dont think so man. If its bad then 250cr, if its average then 270+, if very good then 300 and out of this world will take it to 350cr.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

Either it will settle below 200 CR or it will cross 300 cr
Anyways 250 CR would make it Blockbuster just like Kick

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

If as bad as Jai Ho -250
Kick -300
Bajrangi Bhaijaan-380

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

Obviously it will settle below 250cr.....koi shaq.
And TZH will clash on Christmas due to the underperformance of tubelight

Tubelight - 220-240cr
TZH - 210cr with clash

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users