settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Reema Lagoo ji is not with us but she will remain one of the most Loved Mothers on Silver Screen.May God Bless her Soul.

+4 votes
126 views
in General by All Time best! (326k points)
0

Maine Pyaar Kiya is one of my most loved films ever....................

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

i m very sad now....
very good actress and person ....

really very disappointed.......

miss you mam....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yes after Legendary Nirupama Roy who played mother to Big-B in most of his films..
Reema Lagoo comes who also played a Mother to Salman khan in most of his films which includes..
Mpk, Saajan, Nischay, Judwaa, Hssh, Shadi karke phasgaya etc ..
.... Rest in Peace ....

by Producer (118k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users