Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
270 views
http://m.indiatoday.in/lite/story/thalaivar-161-rajinikanth-to-romance-huma-qureshi-pa-ranjith/1/954871.html
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_7UNSGVoAAfLQE.jpg
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_7N5IDUQAAbUyz.jpg

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_7QxIGVYAAan1C.jpg
Rajinikanth, who met his fans after eight years at Raghavendra Mandapam in Chennai on Monday, confirmed that his next film with Pa Ranjith will roll from May 28. As per recent developments, it is said that the makers have approached Bollywood actor Huma Qureshi to play the leading lady's role.

Speaking about the actor, a source was quoted by Mumbai Mirror as saying, "The makers were looking for someone with a strong screen presence as it's a performance oriented role. Huma will play Rajinikanth's love interest. She is really excited. They start shooting in Mumbai from May 28 and Huma will start prep soon."
Source Link: http://m.indiatoday.in/lite/story/thalaivar-161-rajinikanth-to-romance-huma-qureshi-pa-ranjith/1/954871.html
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+2 votes

whenever i see a movie of her..... my eyes always stay at her bottom.... she is a real desi khatoon..... ziada kar k she wears alif laila walay shalwar suit .and on top of that .... she is thick and soft ..... good height..... full desi maaldaar khatoon..

my favorite role of her is in badlapur...where she played a whore and let the guy do her from behind.

by Super-star (198k points)
0

bus thek hai sab unite hotay hain ..... kal 12 bjay new york bypass canada chowk pay lai a sabko.... main udher hi miloonga.....

how to recognize me???

i will be the guy in black transparent shirt who will not be holding a banana in his left hand.

+1 vote

Kya din aagaye hain Huma Qureshi ke . She is constantly going down . She was paired opposite Hashmi Sahab early in her career , then opposite Akshay Kumar and now its rajinikant , I can't believe it , what's next ? a film with a khan ?

by Star (151k points)

No related questions found

...