Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
157 views
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Looks like a full on masti song like selfie. First selfie, then chicken song and now radio......kabir khan sure knows how to put in wacky numbers....guess it goes with salman's bindaas persona.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
0

@Intense i don't think Salman will be playing his role in a bindass way in Tubelight ..
It will be in the likes of Selfie le re, Chicken song but here he will do even simple steps ..
just like in the jumping scene in teaser where Sohail was doing a big jump while Salman was doing a small jump ..

0

Yes bro, perhaps i meant bindass song and yes this is the most subdued salman we will see..............its a sharp departure from his charismatic presence........he is playing a simpleton this time.

+1 vote

Waiting for the song. It will be unique and will gel with the movie as it seems they are celebrating the man-child Salman by throwing up in the air.

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...