settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Will srk ever get solo release in this decade?

+5 votes
201 views
I am cent percent sure srk will never ever get solo release in this decade and won't give hgoty again for remaining career I request dear GODFATHER plz give his precious opinion over this matter coz his opinion matters a most for srk fans
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (37.1k points)

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I agree with this prediction.....

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

If released on a non holiday weekend,then it's possible lol.Very sad for SRK.Hope Dwarf releases solo.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

SRK will have a solo release in this decade, if you don't count small movies like that of less than 40 cr potential max. Wait.

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
0 votes

Could be, rehnuma needs to perform out of its skim for srk to merit a solo release again. As of now dwarf stands solo......srk's rivals are waiting....to see how he goes this year....if he fails, then we have another clash coming up in 2018.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Next Xmas clash is bound to happen bro

0

Yes bro....unless raula really really suprises....jo ki.hoga nahi.
The only way now srk can get a solo release is if he does dhoom4.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users