settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman has pushed the boundaries of acting in 'Tubelight': Kabir Khan

+3 votes
136 views
http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/salman-pushed-boundaries-acting-tubelight-kabir-khan/

Filmmaker Kabir Khan has hailed Salman Khan’s performance in the upcoming film ‘Tubelight’. The ‘Bajrangi Bhaijaan’ director said the megastar plays a very different and challenging role in the film.
“Salman has just pushed the boundaries in terms of craft and acting in this film. He plays a different and challenging kind of role” Kabir said.
Kabir also said he enjoyed working with both Sohail and Salman.
“They both are brothers and obviously they love each other a lot, so it was easy for me. As a director, if I have to establish that there is love between two brothers, then I get to see that very easily between Sohail and Salman because of their body language and their reactions with each other. I really enjoyed working with both of them”
‘Tubelight’ is scheduled to release in theatres on June 23. The film hopes to take advantage of the extended weekend for Eid.
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I believe in Kabir and think Tubelight will be Salman 's standout film and character.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0 votes

He is raising the expectations................................

by All Time best! (326k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users