Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
238 views
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I hope they launch the teaser which is more of Trailer i.e 2 mins long at most just like PK Teaser and they don't launch Trailer at all.. Teasers should be excellent to create curiosity among audience and then there is no need of Trailer. People don't much about Tubelight plot and it shouldn't​ be disclosed till movie Releases

by Director (121k points)
selected by
0

It will be same as the way they did it for Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

0

But Bajrangi Teaser was released too early compared to Tubelight teaser

0

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Teaser = 28th May
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer = 18th June
Film release date = 17th July.

Tubelight Teaser = 4th May
Tubelight Trailer = should be between 22nd & 24th.
Film release date = 23rd June

+1

Also they need to carefully consider Bahabuli 2 storm.

Good thing they didn't add the teaser with Bahubali. It would've gone unnoticed in all the craze.

0 votes

Tell them Release Teaser 1st dieng to watch the teaser

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
0

Ya told them. No other option but to wait till May 4th for the teaser. Trailer most probably in the month end.

0

Ha ha ha

0 votes

Days become months waiting for teaser

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...