settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Is the Collection of PK in china one of the all time best in chinese film industry amongst local films?

+1 vote
179 views
As people are saying that he is bigger than Chinese superstars.PK collected around 20 million in china.
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (326k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No . It is not an ATG in China but the performance was amazing and unexpected . Hollywood films in China doing 100-200 million$ isn't a big deal but it has happened for the first time that an indian film has collected a a note worthy figure in that market . Same way a Hollywood film doing 60-70CRS in India isnt a big thing but imagine if an Iranian film does 20-25 cr in India it is considered a very big thing .

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0

Woh main jaanta hoon,Its ATB for bollywood film lekin Chinese films ke comparison mein business kya bahut bada tha as he is bigger than chinese stars as claimed

0

Do chaar ladkoon ki baaton mein Kya haqeeqat dhoondte ho Baazigar sahab , Woh toh jazbaat mein boldiye yeh sab

0

Theek hai.................................

+1 vote

Yes aamr is bigger star than jackie chan in china . Somedays from now he will become chinese president. After retirement people will immortalize him like a god.

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0

collection ki baat karo agar idea hai...................He is No.1 in china in 2014 by distance and he is lucky that china is huge in business.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...