Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
479 views

Bollywood
1. Black Friday

2. Paan Singh Tomar
3. Aligarh
4. Shahid
5. Neerja
6. Ek Doctor Ki Maut
7. Airlift
8. Dangal

9. Oye Lucky! Lucky Oye

Hollywood..
1. Argo
2. Life Is Beautiful
3. Aviator
4. Catch Me If You Can
5. 12 Years Slave
6. Saving Private Ryan

7. Lion

in Box Office Related by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
0

this answer is removed.

14 Answers

+2 votes

Catch me if you can

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+2 votes

Bhaag Milkha Bhaag and Dangal. Neerja also

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

Life is beautiful was not hollywood,it was an italian film.

MINE IS DANGAL DANGAL DANGAL DANGAL.

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
+1 vote

Black Friday, Swades, Dangal, Gangaajal........

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
0

Swades was a real-event movie? I don't think so.

+1 vote

My favourite is DANGAL

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
+1

Bhai film ko entertaining bhi banana tha afterall it wasnt a documentry

0

Talvar dekhi hai..............................

0

nahi talvaar nahi dekhi

0

Forgot to mention Talvar.

+1 vote

Dangal, Schindler's List, Raging Bull, Talvar

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
+1 vote

The theory of everything
12 years a slave

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

Neerja, airlift and dangal. Among English ones, argo, aviator, spr.................

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

Kabi Alvida na kehna.........

by Editor (84.9k points)
+1 vote

Indian Cinema

1. The Legend of Bhagat Singh

2. Company

3. Zakhm

4. Maachis

5. Border

Bombay, Satya Bhaag Milka Bhaag, Gangaajal, Dangal and ect were masterpiece films as well.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
0 votes

Talvar...................................................................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
0 votes

Black Friday
Dangal
Argo

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
–1 vote

Nobody has named raees lol...............

My fav is Dangal......................

by Producer (107k points)
0

Raees is not based on real.. Loll

0

Abdul latif.................

0

That is jst a speculation.. Srk has denied the same many times

–3 votes

[email protected] meymsaaaaaaaab was the best sci fi based on true story ...in my personal and humble opinion.

other than that...........i think .... they did a great job in creating .... the magnanimous art from
figurative to literal craftsmanship in movie making .... the remake of will smith starrer hollywood movie Indepedence day.... called mela

by Super-star (198k points)

No related questions found

...