settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Kangana Ranaut as Rani Laxmibai

+2 votes
322 views
http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/kangana-ranaut-rani-laxmibai/

Kangana Ranaut, who was last seen in ‘Rangoon’ earlier this year, will be seen playing Rani Laxmibai of Jhansi in her upcoming film titled ‘Manikarnika’.
A sketch of Kangana’s look as Rani Laxmibai has been released and the actress does look good. She will be undergoing rigorous training sessions to play the role, which includes horse riding lessons and various other physical training sessions.
The film will be directed by Krish, who last directed Akshay Kumar in ‘Gabbar Is Back’.
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

She's kinda looking like Juhi Chawla.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes also feel same bro. This movie writer k. Vijendra prasad is very great writer. His scripts -

Bajrangi bhaijaan, baahubali series, mersal, magadheera.

This movie is surprise hit of 2018.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Looking forward for the movie for its writer K.Vijyendra Prasad , the great

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

ATBB alert. What a look. This is going to be an epic like Bahubali. 500cr lt. For the finest talents of our generation.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Dilwale is semi hit not a flop.....Simbha is looking like spoof of temper...Super 30 100cr lol....50 cr toh cross karne doh

0

Nahi yaar. Super 30 will do 20cr lt. Dwarf will do 35cr.opening and 350cr lt. Bata bhai. Main to hopeful hun.

0

Dwarf toh pakka hit hogi no doubt.....But what will happen if super 30 and Hr vs tiger collection is less than manikarnika?

0

My predictions.
Super 30- 20cr LT
Hr tiger movie- 85cr LT.

Manikarnika will do 180cr. Big budget historical. Thats the prediction my friend

0 votes

Not interested for this movie.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users