settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out official trailer of HALF GIRLFRIEND starring Arjun Kapoor & Shraddha Kapoor.

+5 votes
389 views
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Hahahhahaha hilarious trailer .......nice accents

0

Arjun ZZZZZZZZZZZ
Sharadha EWWWWWWWW
Film Oooppppssss
Music "theak hai ek do mahine chal jaega"

Wish it flops badly.

0

u even need patience to see this trailer...don't know how film is gonna work....flop or disaster??but only thing that they wrote at the end, MOHIT SURI

0

Kriti or Disha as Riya
&
Sushant as Madhav
.
Wrong casting!!

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dont know abt others but im exited for this movie will watch it 1st day itself bcz im fan of half gf book

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Bkwaaas arjun ki ghatia acting ne or bhi chand lagadia only music will save this movie

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
+2 votes

I find it pretty much average...! Little bit disappointed!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+2 votes

Music - Awesome
Performance - Average
Plot - Average
Direction - Good
Verdict - 3/5...
.
Movie will be as big or bigger hit than 2 States

by Super-star (169k points)
+2 votes

What a 2rs accent.. Anyways Trailer is different from what i expected.. Abhishek Verman made 2 States which looked very lively and youth oriented but this is typical Mohit Suri movie..May be i am giving my judgement soon but Now it's dependent on songs to work big for 12 CR+ start

by Director (121k points)
0

bhai songs achay bhi hoe to har baar Ek Villain jaisi album nhn milti...n even Ek Villain worked huge cz of trailer......10cr bhi nhn ho payega i think

0

No Movie has good buzz as it's based on Chetan Bhagat Novel Half Girlfriend so 10 CR is almost guaranteed .. we can't decide it's fate based on Trailer but Trailer was disappointing to some extent

0

'some extent' ...only some extent??Jahan sy main dekh rha hoon, yeh picture pitt chuki hai

+2 votes

Disappointing trailer!. Arjun is misfit in this role of a villager..

by Producer (107k points)
+2 votes

Role is tailor made for emraan hashmi. Only one I can see pulling this off in style and here we have a freaking non actor as male lead.

by Assistant Director (43.1k points)
+1 vote

Okay so its average trailer for me
Buisness wise it could be a hit

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Average trailer, in typical mohit suri there are heart breaking melodies in the background, looks promising. First day will be 12cr and lifetime will be around 75cr.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

Trailer is average in other words u can say performance of lead pair looking wooden it will be Super Hit just coz of its music,direction and love angle between pair that's it

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+1 vote

Arjun looks completely misfit for this role, and movie doesnt look fun like 2 States. Kriti Sanon and Sushant Singh Rajput should have been in these roles. Somehow that couple ended up in Raabta.

by Editor (81.9k points)
edited by
0

Raabta*.......

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users