settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Predict Possible Top 5 grossers for the year 2018!

+1 vote
344 views
I will go with my gut feel so here is my Prediction 1- Toh/Remo dance drama 2-Remo dance drama/Toh ,3-Dwarf 4-SOS2 5-Gold now let me know your predictions
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (37.1k points)

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
  1. TOH/ Salman Remo film
  2. TOH/ Salman Remo film
  3. Srk's dwarf movie
  4. Akshay Kumar's next with Salman kjo
  5. Dragon/golmal4 whichever released next year.
by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Don't think about the future...........Live in the present.

by All Time best! (326k points)
0

Hahaha tau g then y do u live in the past always? Plz live in present and foresee future don't stare at past nobody cares about past every one is caucious about present and future

0

future is unpredectable, while past and present is fact. so neither live in future nor in past but look at overall carrier.

0

Yes look at overall come we will compare overall career no problem in it but don't compare 92-2008 always do fair comparison from 88-2016 then dhood ka dhood paani ka paani who is real star and who is fake media made star everything will be clear we don't live in the past we always live in Present

0 votes

TOH
Remo dance drama
Dwarf
Gold
SOS2

No hr film is confirmed as of now for 2018, ranbir's dragon is also scheduled for next year, so this list might even change.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Dragon won't make it to the top 5 anyhow

0

Yes it wont but for the sake of including, to bol diya, might end up the best comic film of next year, rk playing superhero.

+1

By the way super hero term is itself laughing for ranbir kapoor so no chance of dragon in top 5 like jagga Sahab

0 votes

There is no Salman Khan extravaganza next year.
A risky project thats all. I wish he does something big

But the movie with Remo is a good thing. Balance the things a little with a content driven movie

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

Dance drama will be good enough like abcd2 don't worry bro

0 votes

toh and dwarf is top contender....untill salman announced his next.....

waiting for eid 18.....either remos next or dabangg 3...

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

It will be removed dance drama 100% d3 might be the 2nd movie for 2018 by salman Khan who knows

0 votes

THUGS OF HINDOSTAN
Salman's movie
Munna bhai 3
Dwarf
Son of Sardar 2

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0 votes

Thugs of Hindostan......................

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes
  1. Thugs Of Hindustan
    .
    MASSIVE GAP
    STILL MASSIVE GAP
    .
  2. Eid Release
  3. X-Mas Release
by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

Ode To My Father
TOH
Remo next
.
.
.
If
OTMF no release 2018
1-TOH
2-Remo next
3-Dawarf(if Solo release)

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0 votes

1) Dwarf
2) Thugs of Hindustan
3) Salman Next
4) Munna Bhai 3
5) Srk next..Hoping he ll do a film after Rehnuna and before Dwarf (be finished Rehnuma and with Dwarf he ll probably start another movie)

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users