settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Revisit the time when Akshay Kumar returned his award claiming Aamir was the deserving one.

+3 votes
329 views
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
selected by
0

+1
.
Welcome back bro. Where have you been?

0

Last sem hai...bas project work mein busy hun

+2 votes

Akshay did that to promote his film chandi chowk to china.... Now he is showing his true colors....

by Producer (107k points)
0

What true Colors? Who is mad enough to reject National Award? An higher Honor like this which will be considered as huge insult. See the reaction music maestro nation's pride Ilayaraja received for rejecting National Award. His own brother came out saying Ilayaraja is outdated.

It's the President who honours the awardee, insulting the award by rejecting is insulting the President not the jury.

+1 vote

for ghazini......

he is true megastar......

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users