settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Akshay deserves it ...he is best

+2 votes
228 views
i like his performance......Filmfare ignore  him

aamir more deserved for pk rather than Dangal.......

anyway happy for akshay.....
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

sir ..........jitna akshay kumar nay HR fans aur Aamir khan fans ko mini heart attack dilaya hai na......... jitna ye 2 fanbase ro rahay hain..... us aadmi ka noble prize banta hai.....
ab next baaaaari srk fans ki hai.......ring vs toilet clash main.....

by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
0

Kya dalbadlu hai tu............ sach men tu to salman ka bhi fan nahi hai.

+2 votes

Aamir fans are crying and now saying that Aamir don't care for national Awards.funny guys

by All Time best! (326k points)
+2 votes

Just completed Rustom. After the havoc it has created in our country, it's in much need to be watched.

I will say it's not a bad movie. Buy, yes, there was nothing in AK performance.. Although it was limitation of character and not the actor. AK has constant facial posture throughout the movie, that's not something should be considered great act of the year.

Beside all the controversies, movie is good entertainer.

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
+1 vote

If akshay is deserving then, varun will also get a national award for badri, or then why didnt they give it to akki for h3?

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

They can and I can assure you Noone among the current lead actors including khans come close to Akshay's performance if they play Sundi.

+1 vote

Deserved or not, after I read Akshay 's tweet I feel happy for him.

by Producer (113k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users