settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Name Top 5 possible grossers in India this year according to BOI ?

+1 vote
326 views
So going by the disastrous results of 52 movie till date having only 2 clean HIT movie of varun dhawan I can simply imagine top 5 movies of the year in the form of Tubelight,Tiger,judwa 2,padmavati and raula now you can share your top 5 crossers for the year 2017 according to your business prediction Note: Bhahubhali and robot won't be consider in this list coz they are not Bollywood movies
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
edited by
0

so far two clean hit this year. badrinath and jolly llb 2

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood movies

Top 2 salman
Golmaal 4
Dutt (if solo)
Judwaa 2

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Tubelight
TZH
Bahubaali 2 (hindi)
Judwaa2/dutt
Robot2/ rehnuma

by Mega Star (225k points)
+3 votes

Tubelight
Box-office Estimate 360 cr Footfall 3.9 cr
TZH
Estimate Box-office 335 cr Footfall 3.5cr

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+3 votes

Tubelight
TZH
Bahubaali 2 (hindi)
Robot2
Raula

by Editor (81.7k points)
+3 votes

Tubelight/TZH

TZH/Tubelight

Baahubali 2 (Hindi)

Padmavati

Robot 2 (Hindi)

Likh ke lelo......!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+2 votes

Tubelight
Tzh
Baahubali 2 (Hindi Version)
Judwa 2
Robot 2 (Hindi Version)/Raula

Overall top 5
Dangal
PK/Tubelight (depend on GST advantage to Tubelight)
Tubelight/PK
TZH/Sultan (Again GST factor)
Sultan/TZH

by Star (156k points)
+1

Hahaha overall ? Who asked u about overall?

+2 votes

First time saw u consider Raula as possible Top 5 grossers....
tube light,tzh,raula,dutt,Judwa...Possible top 5 grossers...Movies like Padmavati,golmaal , 2.0 and Bahubalu can give tough competitions

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+2 votes

For me it should be this.
.
1) Tubelight - 350 cr
2) Tiger Zinda Hai - 300 cr
3) Golmaal 4 - 150 cr
4) Raula/Judwaa 2 - 140 cr
5) Padmavati - 120 cr

by Producer (114k points)
edited by
+1 vote

1.Tubelight
2. Tiger zinda hai
3. Srk-imtiaz next
4. Baahubali (Hindi)
5. Robot 2

by Production Accountant (29.0k points)
+1 vote

Tubelight
Tiger Zinda Hai
Raula
Judwaa 2
Dutt

by Editor (81.9k points)
+1 vote

Tubelight
Tiger Zinda Hai
Dutt
SRK-Imtiaz Ali's entitled flick
Padmavati/Judwaa 2

by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
–2 votes

TZH 430cr
Tubelight 430cr.
robot 2... 170cr
baahubali ... 150cr
judwaa 2..... 150cr
padmavati ... 140cr
ring .............130cr
dutt ..............120cr
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
..
.
secret superstar........ 35cr (without christmas)

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Zabardasti wala prediction hai

+1

430cr hahaha abe pehele Pk ki record break karke dekha.....1st 400cr aamir ki movie hogi

+1

With Christmas 450cr secret superstar am I right lavo Bhai?

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users