Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
234 views
First......... 113 lacs

Second..... 61 lacs

Third......... 56 lacs

Fouth........ 49 lacs

Fifth.......... 98 lacs

Sixth.......... 48 lacs

Seventh..... 47 lacs

Eighth....... 49.5 lacs

Sultan's all the Eight airings get much better ratings than premiere of biggies like Fan, Airlift, Mohenjodaro, Rustam etc.

Sultan's fifth airing's ratings >>>>> Dilwale, HNY, Bajirao Mastani & Houseful 3  premeires' ratings.
closed
in Television by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+1

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+2 votes

megastar ki bat hi kuch or h.....

sallu Bhai ....biggest star.....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
–1 vote

Agar salman Fan,Airlift etc mein hota tab bhi itni rating hoti...................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
+1

Toh mene kab bola ki PRDP se bhi jyada rating hota?

BTW, What will you say about HNY, Dilwale etc?? Oops sorry! Dilwale clashed with Bajirao Mastani.... So, it couldn't managed to get good TV ratings.... Hahaha...

–1 vote

Wait for Dangal television premier, right now it is enjoying 100 + days in theater....

by Star (156k points)

No related questions found

...