settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Who is Bollywood 's most Chulbul (colourful ) superstar among 80-90s debutants?

+3 votes
170 views
All of them have survived more than 25 years which is no mean feat and requires talent, hardwork, dedication, luck etc.
in Movies by Producer (114k points)
0

Essence of the person and persona is what I mean by Chulbul

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Dont know what you mean by colorful. If talking about pure entertainment masala style then salman khan. Srk has ruled romance. Aamir is a legend with thought provoking stuff and hr is the hero when it comes to action/dance/sci fi

Akki is damn versatile and can perform any role given to him. All in all it takes a lot to keep working for two decades and kudos to all these guys.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
0 votes

Akki the Great......................................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
0 votes

Salman,amir and akki in this order they were handom to the core in 90s

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0 votes

Colourful in the order
1)salman khan.(most handsome man of bollywood) bollywood ka sabse haseen aadmi
2) akki /aamir - both were handsome during early career. Akki has the lead to be honest though i like aamir more
3) hritik roshan may be
4) srk (due to rona dhona like a serial heroine in most of his melodramatic yrf movies)
5)ajay (most of his films are serious films)

by Location Manager (7.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users