72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
186 views
hail Only global megastar of india who made overseas platform for Indian cinema..ur fav star may give blockbusters now in budhapa but will never get kind of worldwide recognition and honour in their 7 births...

http://www.indiawest.com/entertainment/global/shah-rukh-khan-to-be-honored-at-san-francisco-international/article_1794fa46-0dcc-11e7-847c-f39c3896e82b.html
closed
in Awards by Location Manager (5.6k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

All hail the biggest & most popular megastar of Bollywood (muscle) (muscle) ......... Proud to be his fan 8-) 8-)

BTW now some other fans are busy counting BB & ATBB & coming with horrible excuses like SRK bought San Francisco International Film Fest :D :D :D :D

You can count BBs, you can count ATG's, you can give excuses of 40% screens and you can give excuses of 100 movies in a year but the fact won't change that SRK is the mosy popular and most recognized Indian Megastar worldwide, now bring some excuses (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl)

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
0

Haha let them burn in hell,they hate SRK for this very reason as Srk is most successful,most popular,most powerful superstar in India cinema in comparison to their favs

Kaha 600$ million aur kaha 200$million...Srk can pull crowd in even remote part of the world,jamican people AND MANY OTHERS learn hindi cuz of srk ..check mika sings tweet

0

Hollywood directors like Bret and Paul feig r his admirer ,martin scorsese offerd him movie,legendary writer Paulo cohelo admire him,Cricket superstar like warne,ABD R HIS FANS and many other international celeb r his admirer /fans who will remember these shitty blockbusters?SRK still earning 200 cr every year despite giving underperformers so even in his bad phase he is competing with them and still in top 3

+1

Haters can't digest SRK'S success, they need 30-40 eno per day to stop the problems happening in their stomach after they can't digest SRK getting success

0

Haha whenever sm clash is announced against SRK,they all jump with joy nd happiness, all they want to see is smhow SRK lose his position ...failures of srk makes them happy SRK too make them happy

+2 votes

Wow....Global Superstar indeed.
ab bolo....

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+1 vote

Phirta hoon mein London , Paris , New York , L.A , San Francisco........

by Star (151k points)
0

Haha now I want to select this answer as best answer

–1 vote

they honored him.... he deserved it.... that survival story ..... how he escaped something more fierce than death.... clash against sultan. now that is what i call a survival story like no other....he's still the victim..........but a survival as well... honor him people...he deserves it

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Haha keep living in ur lala land...BTW bhai is shooting in Austria now and SRK trended their for 3 consecutive days ,even mere news of Srk doing shoot for d cameo of adhm in austria created havoc their but nobody is giving shit to bhai...why so?