settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman has occupied the two biggest festivals Eid and Christmas. But some small stars are fighting for Republic day, independence day etc. Views :

+3 votes
194 views
in General by Assistant Director (49.1k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I'm surprised to see why megastar Aamir Khan didn't go for a Christmas release... ... Phir Yaad aya jo aadmi jai ho se darr gaya tha... Wo tiger k sath kaise clash karay ga.

by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Actually amir is playing safe that's y he did not go for Xmas release for TOH he knows the competition with Salman khan For Hgoty

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0

And here commented the entire fanbase of Aamir

0

Rikshwa wali darling kya haal hai...
tera tanga bhojpuri nagar jata hai kya...

0

Tanga nahi meri me khud gaya tha kuch saal pehle tere gaon...
Aaj bhi afsos hai... itni badchalan aulad kaise ho gayi

0

mera Gaon to bad me hai pehle apni ammi se bhi pata kar leta ki kab gaon darshan aur Jo darshan maine karaye they kaise lage....

+1 vote

Bigger star gets the bigger weekends and here were are talking about salman.

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
+1 vote

Sab karmo ka fal hai. Salman is taking his audience seriously while srk is taking his audience for granted. Ye toh hona hi tha fir

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users