settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which Performance was Better : Rishi Kapoor in Bobby, Salman Khan in Maine Pyaar Kiya or Aamir Khan in Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak ?

+1 vote
361 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Prem in Maine Pyar Kiya managed to connect on such a huge level must have something in it. He had no fans then to watch his movie unconditionally.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+2 votes

No one can match this performance except Hrithik in KNPH ..

by Producer (118k points)
+1 vote

All performances were good but in my opinion Aamir's performance was better

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
+1 vote

Aamir in Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

MPK and QSQT both were better than DDLJ. I like QSQT more.

by Production Designer (12.0k points)
0 votes

Both QSQT and MPK opened the doors for good musical romantic films, earlier the 1980's were defined by trash sadakchaap movies. Performance wise both aamir and salman were very good, i would say that aamir and salman>rishi kapoor.

P.S: MPK is the only film of barjatya that I can mildly tolerate, the rest of his filmography is unbearable

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Aamir khan the greatest for QSQT.

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...