settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

With chances of Baazigar being declared Blockbuster high,Shah Rukh will be the only Superstar in History to have 2 BBs in Thriller Genre.Views.

+3 votes
199 views

Baazigar and Darr were released within a gap of 1 month.Mindblowing Record........Biggest Thriller Film of Aamir is Talaash and of Salman is Suryavanshi.

in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
0

Biggest Thriller Hit of All Time are Manoj Kumar's Gumnaam & Dev Anand's Baazi, Jaal & CID .

3 Answers

+2 votes

they give these genre tags to whatever they want..... whether they're that or not..

talaash was a suspense movie , ek tha tiger was a thriller .... they give bajrangi bhaijaan a masala genre ......... i mean kaun say angle se bajrangi bhaijaan masala movie hai???

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

Jaane kahan gaye woh din - By Mukesh......wonderful song.....
Pata nahin bas aise hi yeh gaana yaad aa gaya....although its not related to your post......

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+1 vote

Boi and its genre specification utter nonsense bb is social drama and sultan also falls in action category not in masala genre if bb is masala then pk,3i and dangal also masala genre and ett is a pure thriller genre but boi placed it in action genre Inka bass chalay toh Salman ki comedy ko b masala bnaden prdp ko b masala keh den

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users