settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which movie is the most sobered and under stated act of ur favourite actor to date?

+2 votes
187 views
In my opinion, HUM Saath Saath Saath is Salman 's most sobered and under stated act to date.
in Movies by Producer (113k points)
+1

Paheli maybe................

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

For hrithik, agneepath, a few fools undermined hrithik's act in this film but for me this performance of his ranks amongst his top5.......less dialogue but the fiery angst in his eyes conveyed volumes..............the confrontation scene between him and rishi kapoor................was goosebumps inducing.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Koyla and Paheli are one of the most underrated acts of SRK for me , both performances were note worthy and marvelous

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
0 votes

Aamir's performances in Raakh and 1947 earth are very under rated he was very good in those critically acclaimed movies

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
–1 vote

Never Happened With Aamir. Sooner Or Later He Has Always Received His Due. The Films,Those Where Ahead Of Their Time, Have Been Eventually Become Cults & Strong Foundation Of Aamir's Empire.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users