settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Saif Ali Khan confirms talks are on for Go Goa Gone sequel.

+4 votes
225 views
http://linkis.com/www.filmfare.com/new/S7uix

This just in! Saif Ali Khan is working on a sequel to his 2013 zombie comedy, Go Goa Gone. Confirming the news, Saif revealed, "Yes, I'd like to make a sequel. We have just started talking about it. It's premature to say anything. Some parts of the original film were really funny but some parts didn't work. Hopefully we'll get it all right this time. Let's see how it plays out."

Sources close to the project reveal that most of the original cast including Vir Das and Kunal Kemmu will return for the sequel. The project is currently in scripting stage and is expected to go on floors later this year.
Source Link: http://linkis.com/www.filmfare.com/new/S7uix
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

We want kareena to in it......

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
selected by
0

.....

+1

Black handsome guy ? U r talking about me?

+1 vote

i like saif ali khan.......he's an honest guy.

for part 1 he said the crew and special effects were brought from west and they charged only fraction of what they were being charged in india.

ridiculing his movies released in 90s. .....

staying dressed up like a gentlemahn.....

naap tol k jawab daina questions ka

brilliant actor. omkara

he's a good guy.

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

Go Goa Gone was a hatke and fine film. 1st time ever such a film was tried.I want the sequel.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Nice entertaining film..............................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
+3

Film mein drugs tha , alcohol , Western culture .. aur aap bolte Hai ke "nice entertaining film" ..Yeh hamare sabhyata ke khilaaf hai ..aapne mayoos kia bhiasaab.

0

Bada dukh hua...............................

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users