settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Zee Cine Awards 2017 FULL winners list

+5 votes
205 views
http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/zee-cine-awards-2017-full-winners-list-salman-khan-alia-bhatt-pink-sultan-win-big/

Nominations for Jury’s Choice Awards
Category – Best Film
Airlift
Kapoor and Sons
MS Dhoni – The Untold Story
Neerja
Pink – Winner
Sultan
Category – Best Actor Female
Alia Bhatt – Dear Zindagi
Vidya Balan – Kahaani 2: Durga Rani Singh
Sonam Kapoor – Neerja
Anushka Sharma – Sultan
Alia Bhatt – Udta Punjab – winner
Category – Best Actor Male
Akshay Kumar – Airlift
Manoj Bajpayee – Aligarh
Sushant Singh Rajput – MS Dhoni
Amitabh Bachchan – Pink – winner
Salman Khan – Sultan
Shahid Kapoor – Udta Punjab
Category – Best Debutant Female
Hetal Gada – Dhanak
Saiyami Kher – Mirzya
Riya Shukla – Nil Battey Sannata
Andrea Tariang – Pink
Ritika Singh – Saala Khadoos – winner
Category – Best Debutant Male
Master Mayur Patole – Budhia Singh: Born to rule
Krissh Chhabria – Dhanak
Harshvardhan Kapoor – Mirzya
Jim Sarbh – Neerja – winner
Diljit Dosanjh – Udta Punjab
Category – Best Director
Shakun Batra – Kapoor and Sons
Neeraj Pandey – MS Dhoni: The Untold Story
Ram Madhvani – Neerja – winner
Aniruddha Roy Chowdhary – Pink
Ali Abbas Zafar – Sultan
Abhishek Chaubey – Udta Punjab
Category – Best Supporting Actor Female
Konkona Sen Sharma – Akira
Tabu – Fitoor
Ratna Pathak Shah – Kapoor and Sons
Shabana Azmi – Neerja – winner
Kareena Kapoor Khan – Udta Punjab
Category – Best Supporting Male
Rajkummar Rao – Aligarh
Rishi Kapoor – Kapoor and Sons – winner
Rajat Kapoor – Kapoor and Sons
Anupam Kher – MS Dhoni: The Untold Story
Amitabh Bachchan – Wazir
Category – Best Actor in a Negative Role
Anurag Kashyap  – Akira
Akshayee Khanna – Dishoom
Shah Rukh Khan – Fan
Jim Sarbh – Neerja – winner
Manav Kaul – Wazir
Category – Best Actor in a Comic Role
Varun Dhawan – Dishoom
Jimmy Shergill – Happy Bhag Jayegi
Akshay Kumar – Housefull 3
Rishi Kapoor – Kapoor and Sons – winner
Satish Kaushik – Udta Punjab
Nominations for Viewer’s Choice Awards
Category – Best Film
Dangal – winner
Neerja
Sultan
Pink
Rustom
M.S. Dhoni- The Untold Story
Category – Best Actor (Male)
Aamir Khan (Dangal)
Salman Khan (Sultan) – winner
Amitabh Bachchan (Pink)
Akshay Kumar (Airlift)
Sushant Singh Rajput (M.S. Dhoni- The Untold Story)
Ranbir Kapoor (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
Category – Best Actor (Female)
Sonam Kapoor (Neerja)
Alia Bhatt (Udta Punjab)
Anushka Sharma (Sultan) – winner
Taapsee Pannu (Pink)
Alia Bhatt (Dear Zindagi)
Fatima Sana Shaikh (Dangal)
Category – Song Of The Year
Kala Chashma (Baar Baar Dekho)
Channa Mereya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil) – winner
Baby Ko Bass Pasand Hai (Sultan)
Dangal (Dangal)
The Breakup Song (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
Kar Gayi Chull (Kapoor & Sons)
Technical Awards –
# Satish Kaushik present award for Best Editing.
# Neerja wins Best Editing! Congratulations Monisha Baldawa.
# Best Visual Effects goes to Shivaay!
# Award for Best Dialogue goes to Pink.
# Neerja wins an award for Best Production Design.
# Sultan bags an award for Best Sound Design!
# Akshay Kumar’s Airlift wins Best Background Score.
# Aniruddha Roy Choudhury wins Best Debut Director for Pink.
# Ae Dil Hai Mushkil song wins Best Music trophy. Music Director Pritam collects the trophy.
# Another win for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil in the music department as Arijit Singh wins Best Playback Singer (Male) for the title track.
# Neha Bhasin bags the Best Playback Singer (Female) for Jag Ghoomeya, Sultan.
# Madhur Bhandarkar presents the Best Story award to Kapoor and Sons. Ayesha Dhillon and Shakun Batra collect the trophy.
# Irrfan Khan and Rahul Bose give away the trophy for Best Screenplay to Neerja.
# Ajay Devgn’s Shivaay takes home another trophy; for Best Cinematography.
# Another award for Shivaay; Best Action award!
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I don't care...........

by Producer (114k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users