Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
574 views
closed
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (326k points)
+2

And deepika's opening star power is less than 5 Crore...........................

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Well i thought dilwale will crush BM but it went quite the opposite so cant say on paper its one of the most riskiest project especially being a non holiday release
And considering the fact it may face trouble in rajasthan

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
+6 votes

it is very unfortunate that a real professional, the real risk taker .... is facing such backlash ....

everyone plays safe....

im not talking about risk factor in terms of performance acceptance.... im talking about in terms of putting all the money / energy / skill you have in a product .... (85cr ram leela, 150cr BM, 180cr Padmavati) ............ almost all dependent on movie's theatrical.

srk did ra.one but first he recovered alot ......... from brand tie ups and entertainment tax rebate .... even before movie was released he recovered 160cr
or ajay for shivaay ....

but bhansali goes all out.... putting everything on risk. but then coming out as a winner.......... thats a real win. ram leela , BM, devdas.

he is the one who deserve real support......... bus aik tweet kar diya aur bus khatam kahani.
bhansali is a lion.

by Super-star (198k points)
0

baat mein dum hai..........(y)

+4 votes

Aap Astrologer kabse ban gaye. Yeh bataiye Iss saal ISIS ne kitne bomb blast karenge.

by Producer (103k points)
+3 votes

It's too early to say.We all under estimated BM and look how it turned out to be.

by Super-star (189k points)
+1 vote

Why this fury........sir?

I think padamavati < BM..

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
+1 vote

Ha tauji bhansali become bankrupt after padmavati n opening was 5cr.. aap gyani ho buddiman ho balki aap toh purush nai ho aap toh tauji ho who has 3 akrot n 2 mungfali..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)

No related questions found

...